Registration Page

Create an account by filling out the form below.

A confirmation message will be sent to your email address. You must confirm the creation of your account in order to log in. Once registered, you can comment, recommend and share!

Note: All personal information collected on this form is protected under the federal Privacy Act.

Privacy Statement for Portal 

The collection and use of your personal information is authorized by the Financial Administration Act. Collection and use of your personal information for this site is in accordance with the federal Privacy Act. Your personal information will be used to provide you with access to the portal and its functionalities, to respond to your inquiries, if applicable, and to help evaluate the effectiveness of Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat (TBS) programs in responding to client needs. In exceptional circumstances (e.g., individuals who make inappropriate remarks or threats), personal information may be disclosed without your consent pursuant to subsection 8(2) of the Privacy Act.

Any personal information that may be collected is described in the Standard Personal Information Bank entitled Outreach Activities, PSU 938, which can be found in the TBS webpage Information about programs and information holdings.

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints you may have regarding this Statement, your privacy rights and the Privacy Act may be directed to the TBS Access to Information and Privacy Coordinator by email at ATIP.AIPRP@tbs-sct.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-866-312-1511. You may also wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by email at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376. You have the right to complain to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada about the handling of your personal information by TBS.

Before posting, please read our rules of engagement. Comments that do not comply will not be posted, and the author will be advised via email.

Provide a valid e-mail address. The e-mail address will not be made public and will only be used to provide further details on the rules of engagement or if you request a new password.
Create a username for your Open Government interactive account. Spaces are allowed; punctuation is not allowed except for periods, hyphens, apostrophes, and underscores. This account will allow you to post comments on Open Government. Please note that your username will appear online when you post comments.
Notifications
Would you like occasional updates from us on Canada’s Open Government activities?
You will receive a daily digest of your notifications related to the various pages you are subscribed to @ . You can change your email address and subscription settings on your user account page.
User Profile
The section/group that I identify most with is: